Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeAward: Winner is 2012

Awards Service Snowsports Builder Media Industry Communications Race Recognition       




























































 



Club & Council Classifications


Class A:
Membership of 10 to 160.

Class AA:
Membership of 161 to 300.

Class AAA:
Membership of 301+.

Council is a class of their own.




















And the Winner is...


2012 Winners
Click on any underlined name to download a pdf file about the Awardee.


cather
Hans Georg
Catherine Ohl
eile
Elizabeth "Schatzi" Wood
Eileen Sanford

david
J. Stanley Mullin
David Krupp
greg
Snowsports Builder
Greg Thompson

bill
Snowsports Builder
Bill Marolt
chris
Jimmie Heuga
Chris Waddell
robert
Jordan-Reilly
Robert Redford
bob
Bill Mackey
Bob Bourquard
 
big
Tommi Tyndall
Big White & Silver Star
maxi
Terry Smith
Maxine Hanlon
bob
Bill Berry Hard News 
Bob Wilbanks

National Ski Club Newsletter
jon
Bill Berry Featured Article
Jon Tullis
Timberline Lodge:
A Love Story


steve
Warren Miller
Steve Bellamy
"Winter"
john
Western Ski Heritage
John James
"Rokka Race History"

fran
Safety
Fran Long
Central
norm
President's
Norm & Mary Azevedo


sara
President's
Sarah Hendrickson

norm
Man of the Year
Norm Azevedo

sigr
Woman of the Year
Sigrid Noack
Los Angeles



 
2012 Club & Council Communication Award Winners

Category
First
Second
Third
 Toliakson Club of the Year
A
Pacific Rim Alliance
Skiyente   
AA
North Island Snowdrifters
Reno Ski & Recreation Club
Rusty Bindings
AAA
Mountain High
 Idaho Falls  

Wentworth - Outstanding Newsletters

NL-A
Pacific Rim Alliance
Catherine Ohl
The Unrecables
Gordon Cardona
Edelweiss
Karen James
NK-AA
North Island Sbowdrifters
Debi Young
Reno Ski & Recreation
Lynn Wilbur
Fresno
Gordon Renfro
NL-AAA
Mountain High
Emilio Trampuz
Idaho Falls
Debbie Rasch
Apres
Joan Schuman
NL-Council
Sierra
Steve Hilliker
Bay Area
Dennie Warren
 

Outstanding Web Sites


WS-A
Pacific Rim Alliance
Catherine Ohl

Skiyente

Lark Leitgeb
Unrecables
Bonnie West
Capital
Crissymarie King

WS-AA
Cheyenne
Joe Burgess
Rusty Bindings
Gail Mercer            
Bogus Basin
Brigette Teets           
WS-AAA Mountain High
Emilio Trampuz
Idaho Falls
Bev Novak
 
WS-Councils      


2012 Club & Council Charity & our Community Awardees
                    First                    
noa
             Runner-up             
noa
             Runner-Up             
noa
                Council                
noa



2012 Snowsports History Recognition Awardees
                  History                  
no
   Historic Recognition   
noa
   Historic Recognition   
noa

   Historic Recognition   
noa